Executive Councillors

To view full contact details for our Executive Councillors, click on the icon Address-Book-Icon-2 next to each title.
Address-Book-Icon-2 Board

Derek Schoen (President)
Mark Horan (Vice President)
Peter Wilson (Treasurer)
Mitchell Clapham (Board member)
Helen Dalton (Board member)
James Jackson (Board member)
Lisa Minogue (Board member)
Rebecca Reardon (Board member)
Paul Shoker (Board member) 

Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 1

Rob Eassie
Rebecca Reardon (BM)
Elizabeth Tomlinson

Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 2

James Jackson (BM)
David Mailler
Sonia O'Keefe
Bronwyn Petrie

Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 3

Angus Atkinson
Terry Fishpool
Rod Young

Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 4

Laurie Chaffey
Tony Hegarty
Chris Kemp

Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 5

Lisa Minogue (BM)
Gavin Tom
Dee Wilkes-Bowes

Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 6

Graham Brown
Mitchell Clapham (BM)
Reg Kidd
Bruce Reynolds 

Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 7

Johanna Reitsma
Sal Russo
Bill Stacy    

Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 8

Dan Cooper
James McDonald
Ed Storey

Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 9

Debra Buller
Helen Dalton (BM)
Graeme Pyle

Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 10

Debra Charlton
Andrew Forsyth
Martin Honner

Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 11

Garry Grant
John Rolfe
Alix Turner

Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 12

Jim Maynard
Felicity McLeod
Wayne Newton
Greg Rogers

Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 13

John Ainsworth
Kath Robb
Paul Shoker (BM)

Address-Book-Icon-2 Special
 Qualifications

Ron Cullen
Wayne Dunford
Chris Groves
Ian McColl
Cameron Rowntree
Fiona Simson (IPP)

Address-Book-Icon-2 Commodity
 Specific

Bede Burke (Egg)
Katie Davies (Goats)
Brett Guthrey (Hort)
Caroline Henry (Oysters)
Erica Chesworth (Dairy)
James Mifsud (Poultry Meat)
Ean Pollard (Pork) 
Ian Cargill (Sheepmeat)
Andrew Wood (Wool)

 
Address-Book-Icon-2 Board
Top of page
Derek Schoen
Position: President
Phone: 02 9478 1075
Email: schoend@nswfarmers.org.au


  
Mark Horan
Position: Vice President
Mobile: 0487 422481
Email: horanm@nswfarmers.org.au


Peter Wilson
Position: Treasurer
Mobile: 0419 409150
Email: wilson@cheneywilson.com.au

Committee:

 

BEAT Committee

 
Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 1
Top of page
Rob Eassie
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 1
Mobile: 0438 537268
Email: robeassie@hotmail.com
Committees: Grain Committee     
Rebecca Reardon
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 1
Mobile: 0409 552 300
Email: reardon2400@bigpond.com
Committees: Grains Committee
  
Elizabeth Tomlinson
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 1
Mobile:
Email: tomlinsone@nswfarmers.org.au
Committees: BEAT Committee
 
Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 2
Top of page
Bronwyn Petrie
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 2
Phone: 0402 330 613
Email: petrieb@nswfarmers.org.au
Committees: CRM Committee
David Mailler
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 2
Phone: 02 6778 3229
Email: davemailler@bigpond.com
Committees: AgVet Chemicals Committee
BEAT Committee
  
Sonia O'Keefe
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 2
Phone: 02 6777 3858
Email: sonia@norton.com.au
Committees: Rural Affairs Committee
James Jackson
Position: Board Member - Region 2
Phone: 0429 794557
Email: guyrapha@auzzie.net
Committees: Animal Welfare Committee
 
Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 3
Top of page
Angus Atkinson
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 3
Mobile: 0427 850449
Email: atkinsona@nswfarmers.org.au
Committees: Animal Welfare Committee
Cattle Committee
CRM Committee
Terry Fishpool
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 3
Mobile: 0428 924029
Email: tfishpool@bigpond.com
Committees: Business Economics & Trade Committee
Grains Committee
  
Rod Young
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 3
Mobile: 0427 428 258
Email: youngr@nswfarmers.org.au
Committees:
 
Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 4
Top of page
Laurie Chaffey
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 4
Mobile: 0439 263404
Email: jlchaff@bigpond.com


Tony Hegarty
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 4
Mobile: 0427 761052
Email: hegartyt@nswfarmers.org.au
Committees: Cattle Committee
  
Chris Kemp
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 4
Mobile: 0428 485150
Email: kemprural@merriwa.com
Committees: Sheepmeats Committee
 
Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 5
Top of page
Lisa Minogue
Position: Board member - Region 5
Mobile: 0427 763023
Email: minoguel@nswfarmers.org.au
Committees: Rural Affairs Committee
Gavin Tom
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 5
Mobile: 0428 621075
Email: gaveltom@hotmail.com


  
Dee Wilkes-Bowes
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 5
Mobile: 0427 006404
Email: karanga@aapt.net.au


 
Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 6
Top of page
Graham Brown
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 6
Mobile: 0418 281523
Email: browng@nswfarmers.org.au
Committees: Rural Affairs Committee
Bruce Reynolds
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 6
Mobile: 0428 613 181
Email: reynoldscommunication@live.com.au
Committees: Business Economics & Trade Committee
  
Reg Kidd
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 6
Mobile: 0407 892614
Email: agassist@octec.org.au
Committees: AgVet Committee
Rural Affairs Committee
Mitchell Clapham
Position: Board Member - Region 6
Mobile: 0427 588585
Email: claphamm@nswfarmers.org.au
Committee: Biosecurity Committee
CRM Committee
 
Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 7
Top of page
Johanna Reitsma
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 7
Mobile: 0427 774421
Email: pjo.reitsma@gmail.com
Committees:
Sal Russo
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 7
Mobile: 0410 539912
Email: info@russopartners.com.au

Biosecurity Committee
  
Bill Stacy
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 7
Mobile: 0428 775236
Email: rwstacy@bigpond.com
Committee: Cattle Committee
 
Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 8
Top of page
Dan Cooper
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 8
Mobile: 0404 000334
Email: daniel.j.cooper@bigpond.com
Committees:
James McDonald
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 8
Mobile: 0407 263115
Email:  eubag1154@gmail.com
Committees: Wool Committee
 
Ed Storey
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 8
Mobile: 0438 309500
Email: werong@activ8.net.au
Committees: Wool Committee
 
Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 9
Top of page
Debra Buller
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 9
Phone: 02 6955 2392
Email: debul56@bigpond.com


Helen Dalton
Position: Board Member - Region 9
Mobile: 0428 244842
Email: merribee@bigpond.com
Committee: CRM Committee
  
Graeme Pyle
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 9
Mobile: 0427 852532
Email: graemepyle55@gmail.com


 
Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 10
Top of page
Debra Charlton
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 10
Mobile: 0428 229256
Email: charltonfarming@gmail.com
Committees: Rural Affairs Committee
Andrew Forsyth
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 10
Mobile: 0437 989270
Email: forsythia@nswfarmers.org.au
Committee:
  
Martin Honner
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 10
Mobile: 0428 242297
Email: mhonner@activ8.net.au


 
Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 11
Top of page
Garry Grant
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 11
Mobile: 0407 916093
Email: jgriveroak@gmail.com
Committee: Rural Affairs Committee
John Rolfe
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 11
Phone: 02 48459160
Email: annerolfe58@gmail.com
Committee:
  
Alix Turner
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 11
Mobile: 0408 659091
Email: turnera@nswfarmers.org.au
Committee: Biosecurity Committee
Wool Committee
 
Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 12
Top of page
Jim Maynard
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 12
Mobile: 0427 240248
Email: maynardmj@bigpond.com
Committees
Western Division Council
Felicity McLeod
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 12
Mobile: 0429 198 958
Email: goatsaus@outlook.com
Committees:

Goat Committee
Animal Welfare Committee
 

  
Wayne Newton
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 12
Mobile: 0427 293987
Email: waynesnewton@gmail.com
Committee: Western Division Council
Greg Rogers
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 12
Phone: 0427 540 148 
Email: gregrogers2711@gmail.com
Committees: Western Division Council
 
Address-Book-Icon-2 Region 13
Top of page
John Ainsworth
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 13
Phone: 02 65681502
Email: jainswth3@bigpond.com


Kath Robb
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 13
Mobile: 0402 358298
Email: robbk@nswfarmers.org.au
Committees:
  
Paul Shoker
Position: Board member - Region 13
Mobile: 0427 523917
Email: shokerp@nswfarmers.org.au 
Committee: Horticulture Committee
 
Address-Book-Icon-2 Special Qualifications
Top of page
Ron Cullen
Position: Executive Councillor - Special Quals
Mobile: 0478 226531
Email: cole.park@goulburn.net.au
Committee: Biosecurity Committee
Sheepmeats Committee
Chris Groves
Position: Executive Councillor - Special Quals
Mobile: 0429 157766
Email: glenwyck@bigpond.com
Committee: Animal Welfare Committee
Sheepmeats Committee
  
Ian McColl
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 8
Mobile: 0427 018 780
Email: ianmccoll@tpg.com.au
Committees: Animal Welfare Committee
Sheepmeats Committee
Cameron Rowntree
Position: Executive Councillor - Region 1
Mobile: 0417 047818
Email: camrowntree@bigpond.com
Committees: CRM Committee
  
Wayne Dunford
Position: Executive Councillor
Mobile: 0428 643266
Email: dunfordw@nswfarmers.org.au
Committees: Business Economics & Trade Committee
Fiona Simson
Position: Immediate Past President
Mobile: 0427 476251
Email: simsonf@nswfarmers.org.au


 
Address-Book-Icon-2 Commodity Specific
Top of page
Bede Burke
Position: Executive Councillor - Egg
Mobile: 0427 606270
Email: bedeburke@bigpond.com
Committee:

Egg Committee

Katie Davies
Position: Executive Councillor - Goats
Mobile: 0428 280220
Email: ejdearthmoving@gmail.com
Committee:

Goat Committee
Biosecurity Committee

  
Brett Guthrey
Position: Executive Councillor - Horticulture
Mobile: 0425 247136
Email: khaven@bigpond.com.au
Committee:

Horticulture Committee

Caroline Henry
Position: Executive Councillor - Oyster
Mobile: 0448 969140
Email: knchenry@activ8.net.au
Committee:

Oyster Committee

  
Erika Chesworth 
Position: Executive Councillor - Dairy
Mobile: 0407 988747
Email: tomargorecluse@bigpond.com
Committee:

Dairy Committee

James Mifsud
Position: Executive Councillor - Contract Poultry Meat
Mobile: 0418 960395
Email: trilla2@bigpond.com
Committee:

Contract Poultry Meat Committee

  
Ean Pollard
Position: Executive Councillor - Pork
Mobile: 0438 834206
Email: ean.westmill@bigpond.com
Committee:

Pork Committee
Animal Welfare Committee

Ian Cargill
Position: Executive Councillor - Sheepmeat
Mobile: 0407 228177
Email: incargs@bigpond.net.au
Committee:

Sheepmeat Committee

  
Andrew Wood
Position: Executive Councillor - Wool
Mobile: 0427 751 636
Email: andrewandlou@bigpond.com
Committee:

Wool Committee

Back to top